Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

14U GIRLS TIER I

2020 – 2021

 

Schedule / Program Expectation:

  • Tier I - Tournament Bound
  • Minimum 40 game schedule overall
  • Minimum 4-5 tournaments (including New York State Championships and Stoney Creek)
  • Lower Lakes Female Hockey League Participant-South Central Canada division
  • Weekly skill instruction sessions with Nikki Kirchberger-Buffalo State College 2016 & NWHL BUFFALO BEAUTS
  • Weekly team video review
  • Individual written skill and strength development plans supported by monthly progress meetings with the coaching staff
  • Group strength training during the season
  • Pre-season and in-season “state of the game” skill development plans are centered on preparation for Elite High School and College programs.

 

Off Season: 

  • On ice and strength training spread out thru June and August
  • Off ice stick and puck handling skill training June-August

 

 

COACH:

Heniz Remus - 716-583-1585

Heinzer67@yahoo.com

Asst Coach/Manager:

Peter Gutowski- 716-352-1676

peterjgutowski@gmail.com

Asst Coach:

MNikki Kirchberger

************

College commitments from the Regals organization from this past season:

Jersey Phillips - Mercyhurst University 2024

Abby Ruggiero - Cornell University 2024

Mia Wendell - Yale University 2024

Autumn Mish - University of New Hampshire 2024

Moira Mihalski - Potsdam State University 2024

Annika Balk - Potsdam State University 2024

Rachel Corbett - Oswego State University 2024

Emma Corbett - Adrian College 2024

Megan Sheehan - Potsdam State University 2024

Sydney Wegner - Mercyhurst University 2025

Sara Barrett - Potsdam State University 2025

Hannah Barrett - Potsdam State University 2025

OLDER GROUPS:

Nikki Kirchberger - Buffalo State College 2016 / NWHL BUFFALO BEAUTS

Haley Porterfield - Chatham College 2018

Emma Ruggiero - Buffalo State College 2019 / NWHL BUFFALO BEAUTS 

Megan Reukauf - Buffalo State College 2019

Madeline Komer - Buffalo State College 2019

Grace Page - SUNY Canton 2019

Brianna McFall - Oswego State 2019

Tatum Walber - Potsdam State 2019

Brynn Wopperer - Norwich University 2020 / National Champion at Norwich

Allyson Barlow - Stevenson University 2020

Maeve Christ - Holy Cross 2020

Bridgid Keane - William Smith 2020

Kayla Kopinski - Buffalo State 2020

Emily King - SUNY Cortland 2020

Claire McCarthy - SUNY Cortland 2020

Ally Edwards - SUNY Cortland 2020

Brianna Colucci - UMASS-Boston 2020

Kira Herkey - Buffalo State 2021